Overpressure furnaces ensure excellent efficiency

The efficiency of Mepu overpressure furnaces is one of the best on the market. All of the furnaces are equipped with Finnish-made Oilon oil burners. Fire chambers made of fire proof steel and stainless steel heat exchangers ensure long service life of the furnaces. Fan configuration can be changed.

End blow

Side blow

Model210 kW250 kW310 kW400 kW500 kW
A [cm]267267281309,2328
B [cm]120120130157157
C [cm]858595105105
D [cm]109,5106,5101,5100,5100,5
E [cm]210,8214223244264,5
F [Ø cm]5063636363
G [cm]141141139,5139,5139,5
H [cm]70,373,5647289
I [cm]555656
J [cm]100118,5118,5
Heating power [kW]210250310400500
Nozzle [gal]44 + 25 + 26 + 38,5 + 4
Spraying angle [°]8080808080

Gallery